Azelaic Acid 98.5%

Azelaic Acid 98.5%

INCI Name: Azelaic Acid

Description:

Azelaic Acid is a saturated dicarboxylic acid known to reduce the appearance of skin discoloration and redness, acne, and other skin blemishes.

Applications:

Azelaic Acid is recommended for anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant, anti-bacterial and anti-acne benefits. Azelaic Acid is used in lotions, creams, moisturizers, anti-aging serums, facial cleansers, conditioners, shampoos, toners, astringents, foundations and concealers.

Download:

You need to logged in to download pdf!
X