Capryloyl Salicylic Acid

Capryloyl Salicylic Acid

INCI Name: Capryloyl Salicylic Acid
CAS Numbers: Samples available upon request

Description:

Salicylic Acid can be obtained by the bark of willow trees. Capryloyl Salicylic Acid (LHA), or 2-hydroxyl-5-octanoyl benzoic acid is a lipophilized derivative of salicylic acid. The compound has corneolytic, anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial and anticomedonic activities.

Download:

You need to logged in to download pdf!
X