Glycerine 99.7 Percent (%) USP

Glycerine 99.7 Percent (%) USP

INCI Name: Glycerine
CAS Numbers: 56-81-5

Description:

Glycerol is an organic compound, also called glycerin or glycerine. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is widely used in pharmaceutical formulations. Glycerol has three hydrophilic hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature. The glycerol substructure is a central component of many lipids. Glycerol is sweet-tasting and of low toxicity.

Download:

You need to logged in to download pdf!
X