Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil

INCI Name: Moringa Oleifera
CAS Numbers: 93165-54-9

Description:

Moringa oil, or Ben oil, is a clear, mobile, light yellow oil with a green tinge and with a mild nutty flavor. It is a highly stable, non-greasy oil with a pleasant and distinctive sensorial profile. Moringa oil is used for moisturizing, nourishing, and protecting hair and skin. It’s potent antioxidant profile, which gives the oil its remarkable stability, is also the reason it’s included in some of the best skin moisturizers, anti-aging creams, and other skin health and hair care products around the world.

Applications:

Moringa oil can be found in many anti-aging and wrinkle reduction products and products for hair and scalp. It can also be found in hand lotions, lip balm, and other products that target dry and flaking skin, and is a popular ingredient in blended massage oils. It is used in traditional perfume production.

Download:

You need to logged in to download pdf!
X