Panthenol USP

Panthenol USP

INCI Name: Panthenol
CAS Numbers: 16485-10-2

Description:

Panthenol is an additive that no hair care/skin care product should be without. It’s strengthening properties are well-known and widely used in professional hair care formulations where it also provides lustre to the hair when used at 2.0 %. Also well known for its anti-inflammatory properties for professional skin care formulations where it also acts as a powerful redness reducer when used at only 1.0 %.

Applications:

Used in skin care products to even skin tone, and reduce redness and irritation. Also repairs damaged skin and hair, and is in many after sun care products.

Download:

You need to logged in to download pdf!
X