Sodium Citrate Anhydrous

Sodium Citrate Anhydrous

INCI Name: Sodium Citrate
CAS Numbers: 68-04-2

Description:

Sodium Citrate Anhydrous is derived from citric acid and is available in either colorless granular, fine granular, and in powder forms. It is odorless and freely soluble in water, but insoluble in alcohol. Sodium Citrate Anhydrous is mainly used as a preservative.

Applications:

Sodium Citrate Anhydrous is commonly used in cosmetics and personal care products such as baby bath care products, make-up, lipstick, soaps, detergents, hair dyes, hair colors, and skin care products.

Download:

You need to logged in to download pdf!
X